7828 Attleboro Dr Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $728,358
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7828 Attleboro Dr, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $707,840, approximately $547 per square foot. 7828 Attleboro Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Camacho Ricardo
Bought by
Choper Leah D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,600
Outstanding Balance
$186,191
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Camacho Maria L
Bought by
Camacho Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,600
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Horigan Mark J
Bought by
Camacho Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Thompson William C
Bought by
Horigan Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choper Leah D | $354,500 | -- | |
| Camacho Ricardo | $512,000 | -- | |
| Camacho Maria L | $462,500 | -- | |
| Horigan Mark | $449,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choper Leah D | $283,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Ricardo | $409,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Maria L | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horigan Mark | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,765 | $686,190 | $279,000 | $407,190 |
| 2024 | $6,765 | $583,940 | $264,000 | $319,940 |
| 2023 | $6,475 | $573,810 | $264,000 | $309,810 |
| 2022 | $6,112 | $534,530 | $254,000 | $280,530 |
| 2021 | $5,611 | $478,100 | $224,000 | $254,100 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $449,890 | $209,000 | $240,890 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $434,380 | $199,000 | $235,380 |
| 2018 | $4,942 | $429,760 | $199,000 | $230,760 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $407,390 | $189,000 | $218,390 |
| 2016 | $4,743 | $409,390 | $191,000 | $218,390 |
| 2015 | $4,522 | $405,230 | $189,000 | $216,230 |
| 2014 | $4,233 | $380,130 | $179,000 | $201,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map