7828 Copperfield Dr Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,463 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,623
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7828 Copperfield Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $194,116, approximately $119 per square foot. 7828 Copperfield Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Halcyon Elementary School, Johnnie R. Carr Middle School, and Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Sylvester Gabrelle
Bought by
Edwards T Benee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$76,981
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Carroll Eric Vincent and Carroll Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Sylvester Gabrelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,720
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Jarvis Paul L and Jarvis Katherine H
Bought by
Carroll Eric Vincent and Carroll Rebecca Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,269
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards T Benee | $500 | None Available | |
| Sylvester Gabrelle | $500 | -- | |
| Carroll Eric Vincent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards T Benee | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sylvester Gabrelle | $106,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Eric Vincent | $110,269 | |
| Closed | Sylvester Gabrelle | $26,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $18,820 | $2,400 | $16,420 |
| 2024 | $801 | $17,160 | $2,400 | $14,760 |
| 2023 | $801 | $16,690 | $2,400 | $14,290 |
| 2022 | $478 | $14,210 | $2,400 | $11,810 |
| 2021 | $465 | $13,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $450 | $26,880 | $4,800 | $22,080 |
| 2019 | $439 | $13,160 | $2,400 | $10,760 |
| 2018 | $486 | $13,310 | $2,400 | $10,910 |
| 2017 | $421 | $25,300 | $6,000 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $412 | $12,420 | $3,000 | $9,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,650 | $3,000 | $9,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map