7828 E Red Hawk Cir Mesa, AZ 85207
Las Sendas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,947 - $782,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7828 E Red Hawk Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $749,987, approximately $328 per square foot. 7828 E Red Hawk Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Wenbert Paul A
Bought by
Wenbert Paul A and Paul A Wenbert Revocable Lifetime Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Wenbert Marcia E
Bought by
Wenbert Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,125
Outstanding Balance
$153,943
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Wenbert Paul A
Bought by
Wenbert Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,125
Outstanding Balance
$153,943
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Wenbert Paul A
Bought by
Wenbert Paul A and Paul A Wenbert Revocable Lifetime Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Wenbert Paul A
Bought by
Wenbert Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Wenbert Paul A
Bought by
Wenbert Paul A and Paul A Wenbert Revocable Lifetime Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Wenbert Paul A
Bought by
Wenbert Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Wenbert Paul A
Bought by
Wenbert Paul A and Paul A Wenbert Revocable Lifetime Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Wenbert Kathryn
Bought by
Wenbert Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Wenbert Paul A and Wenbert Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenbert Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Wenbert Paul A | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Wenbert Paul A | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Wenbert Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Wenbert Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Wenbert Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Wenbert Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Wenbert Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Wenbert Paul A | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Wenbert Paul A | $271,248 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wenbert Paul A | $224,125 | |
| Closed | Wenbert Paul A | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Wenbert Paul A | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Wenbert Paul A | $48,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $44,247 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $42,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $55,010 | $11,000 | $44,010 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $41,250 | $8,250 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $38,130 | $7,620 | $30,510 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $36,350 | $7,270 | $29,080 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $33,260 | $6,650 | $26,610 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $32,310 | $6,460 | $25,850 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $32,550 | $6,510 | $26,040 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $30,770 | $6,150 | $24,620 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $31,500 | $6,300 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map