7828 Nelson Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
About This Home
This Like-New 2-Story Townhome in the highly desirable McEwen Village Community Available Now! offering 1,762 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The home features a charming front porch and a rear-entry two-car garage.
The main floor includes a bright and inviting living room along with a modern kitchen featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, a gas range, and a pantry. The breakfast and dining areas open to the backyard, and there is also a convenient half bath on this level. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a private bathroom. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an in-unit laundry area complete the upper level.
Ideally located near I-485 and just minutes from Uptown Charlotte, Ballantyne, Matthews, and Indian Trail, this home provides both comfort and convenience.
Lawn maintenance and HOA fees are covered by the owner. Refrigerator, washer and dryer are included at no extra cost. Water, Gas, Internet, Sewage, and electricity are the tenant's responsibility.
A maximum of two pets are allowed (dogs only). Non-aggressive breeds over two years old may be considered on a case-by-case basis with the owner’s approval. Pet rent is $25 per month for each pet.
All applicants 18+ must pass credit and background checks, provide proof of income/funds, and pay a $65 non-refundable application fee. Minimum 1-year lease required and no subleasing permitted. Security deposit requirements are based on average credit score of all applicants: above 650 = 1 month’s rent; 600–650 = 2 months’ rent. Total household net income must be at least 2.5x the monthly rent. Eviction and bankruptcy history may be subject to review based on recency and status.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 2023
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Rent | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Off Market | $2,095 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,145 | +7.5% | -- |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2024 02/18/24 | For Rent | $2,045 | -- | -- |
- 5109 Kinsbridge Dr
- 5108 Kinsbridge Dr
- 9018 Ramsford Rd
- 4514 Wilgrove Mint Hill Rd
- 7701 Matthews-Mint Hill Rd
- 4317 Wilgrove Mint Hill Rd
- 4309 Wilgrove Mint Hill Rd
- 5024 Hillshire Ln
- 11043 Lawyers Rd Unit 32
- 7536 Hannah Alexander Ln
- 11690 Bain School Rd
- 8428 Anette Ave
- 5502 Chicopee Dr
- 11604 Bain School Rd
- 6446 Hove Rd
- 7925 Large Oak Ln
- 7933 Large Oak Ln
- 8400 Bretton Woods Dr
- 3151 Coventry Commons Dr
- 5936 Whitehawk Hill Rd
- 5240 Kinsbridge Dr
- 10016 Hemingway Place
- 11043 Lawyers Rd
- 6473 Hove Rd
- 6425 Brighton Park Dr
- 7023 Brighton Park Dr
- 10221 Grand Junction Rd
- 7533 Lawyers Station Dr
- 10213 Grand Junction Rd
- 10026 Topeka Dr
- 10017 Topeka Dr
- 6141 Wilgrove Mint Hill Rd
- 9650 Liberty Hill Dr
- 9311 Aylesbury Ln
- 1420 Nia Rd
- 10429 Sable Cap Rd
- 1408 Nia Rd
- 1620 Nia Rd
- 7030 Spring Morning Ln
- 6314 Harrisburg Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.