Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Domasik
RE/MAX
(708) 359-4092
7 in this area
510 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $298,000
Sunshine's favorite spot is this storybook brick Cape Cod, nestled in the desirable Bridgeview Gardens location. Its completely move-in-ready interior features a welcoming living room with a large bay window and authentic hardwood flooring, complemented by sleek, updated white trim and doors that continue throughout the home. The fully applianced kitchen offers classic oak cabinets, a cozy breakfast nook, a large pantry closet for ample storage, and newer porcelain tile flooring. Two remodeled bathrooms showcase the latest on-trend designs. The laundry room at the back provides extra space for a home office and opens to a quaint wooden deck, perfect for morning coffee. The big fenced backyard, with a gate in the back, opens directly to walking trails for easy access to the park and Swanson Community Center, and it's just a hop, skip, and jump from Walker Elementary School. The home also features a newer roof and gutters, windows (2021), newer siding (2023), newer exterior front and back doors (2021), a newer water heater (2021), and upgraded copper plumbing. A side driveway leads to a two-car-wide garage (with a single garage door). Enjoy the quiet setting on a low-traffic street while still being just minutes from expressways. Easy to show and easy to buy so schedule your viewing before this beauty is gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX 10 in the Park License #475129362 Listed on: 10/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475127007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaidez Michael A | $295,000 | First American Title | |
| Delvillar Rosendo | $275,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Daniel A | $125,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Pnap Properties Llc 7828 Suburban Ln | -- | None Available | |
| Pnap Properties Llc | $73,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaidez Michael A | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Delvillar Rosendo | $261,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Daniel A | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.6% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | For Sale | $299,873 | +9.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Sold | $275,100 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.8% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2024 04/13/24 | For Sale | $279,900 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | For Sale | $279,900 | +123.9% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,838 | $25,000 | $4,509 | $20,491 |
| 2024 | $6,838 | $25,000 | $4,509 | $20,491 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $22,000 | $4,509 | $17,491 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $14,548 | $4,008 | $10,540 |
| 2021 | $4,599 | $14,548 | $4,008 | $10,540 |
| 2020 | $6,395 | $14,548 | $4,008 | $10,540 |
| 2019 | $5,374 | $11,107 | $3,757 | $7,350 |
| 2018 | $5,488 | $11,798 | $3,757 | $8,041 |
| 2017 | $5,390 | $11,798 | $3,757 | $8,041 |
| 2016 | $5,162 | $10,707 | $3,256 | $7,451 |
| 2015 | $4,879 | $10,707 | $3,256 | $7,451 |
| 2014 | $4,765 | $10,707 | $3,256 | $7,451 |
| 2013 | $5,355 | $13,666 | $3,256 | $10,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Domasik
RE/MAX
(708) 359-4092
7 in this area
510 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Teresa Del Toro
@ Properties
(773) 491-5750
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brent Wilk
Wilk Real Estate
(312) 968-2358
2 in this area
561 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Cesar Gallegos
Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.
(708) 969-4688
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joseph Kaput
SMJ Realty Group Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sandra Grove
All County Fox Valley Property Management
(847) 445-0420
14 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12495977
APN: 18-24-301-037-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.