783 Crocus Ln Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $384,320 - $415,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 Crocus Ln, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $395,830, approximately $180 per square foot. 783 Crocus Ln is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Karrow Thomas W
Bought by
Theissen Michael S and Theissen Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,500
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,330
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theissen Michael S | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theissen Michael S | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $288,800 | $30,000 | $258,800 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $288,800 | $30,000 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $228,800 | $30,000 | $198,800 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $228,800 | $30,000 | $198,800 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $228,800 | $30,000 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $228,800 | $30,000 | $198,800 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map