783 E 211th St Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,023,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 E 211th St, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $1,015,000, approximately $359 per square foot. 783 E 211th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 41 Gun Hill Road, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Drake Dorothy
Bought by
Deborah Drake Trustee and Dorothy Drake Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Drake Dorothy and Drake Sydney
Bought by
Drake Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Drake Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Drake Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Drake Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Drake Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drake Dorothy | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,910 | $39,384 | $10,045 | $29,339 |
| 2025 | $7,851 | $39,384 | $10,538 | $28,846 |
| 2024 | $7,851 | $39,089 | $11,981 | $27,108 |
| 2023 | $7,489 | $36,876 | $11,479 | $25,397 |
| 2022 | $6,945 | $38,880 | $14,400 | $24,480 |
| 2021 | $6,907 | $32,820 | $14,400 | $18,420 |
| 2020 | $7,224 | $34,320 | $14,400 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $35,400 | $14,400 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $6,341 | $31,104 | $12,462 | $18,642 |
| 2017 | $6,236 | $30,591 | $14,284 | $16,307 |
| 2016 | $5,769 | $28,860 | $14,400 | $14,460 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $28,440 | $12,000 | $16,440 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $27,475 | $11,593 | $15,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map