783 Fair St Baxley, GA 31513
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 Fair St, Baxley, GA 31513 and is currently estimated at $121,652, approximately $103 per square foot. 783 Fair St is a home located in Appling County with nearby schools including Appling Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Cox Linda M
Bought by
Arbor Bay Investments Llc and Domestic Limited Liability Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Ammons Ammons E and Ammons Dorothy
Bought by
Cox James W and Cox Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Bought by
Ammons Ammons E and Ammons Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbor Bay Investments Llc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Cox James W | $69,000 | -- | |
| Ammons Ammons E | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $35,680 | $1,000 | $34,680 |
| 2024 | $951 | $15,800 | $1,526 | $14,274 |
| 2023 | $464 | $16,996 | $2,036 | $14,960 |
| 2022 | $484 | $15,236 | $2,036 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $482 | $15,236 | $2,036 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $497 | $15,236 | $2,036 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $505 | $15,236 | $2,036 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $513 | $15,236 | $2,036 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $513 | $15,236 | $2,036 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $513 | $15,236 | $2,036 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $402 | $14,402 | $1,202 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | $402 | $14,402 | $1,202 | $13,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,402 | $1,202 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map