783 Forest Ave Buffalo, NY 14209
Elmwood Bidwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,446 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 Forest Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209 and is currently estimated at $507,862, approximately $330 per square foot. 783 Forest Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Nardin Academy, Buffalo Seminary, and Canisius High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Boglioli Guy and Boglioli Maria G
Bought by
Boglioli Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,331
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Taft Richard
Bought by
Boglioli Guy and Boglioli Maria G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boglioli Michael | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Boglioli Guy | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boglioli Michael | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |