783 Highway 421 Bledsoe, KY 40810
Estimated Value: $58,478 - $81,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 Highway 421, Bledsoe, KY 40810 and is currently estimated at $69,739, approximately $58 per square foot. 783 Highway 421 is a home located in Leslie County with nearby schools including Leslie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Simpson Chloe
Bought by
Morgan Lowell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Lowell | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $448 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $442 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $445 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,500 | $7,000 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,500 | $7,000 | $24,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,500 | $7,000 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map