783 Jackson Ln Scranton, AR 72863
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $283,565
Studio
3
Baths
100
Sq Ft
$2,379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 Jackson Ln, Scranton, AR 72863 and is currently estimated at $237,891, approximately $2,378 per square foot. 783 Jackson Ln is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Scranton Elementary School and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Jackson Larry
Bought by
Forst Ronald J and Forst Candace K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Bought by
Jackson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forst Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Forst Ronald J | $93,000 | -- | |
| Jackson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $65,837 | $3,030 | $62,807 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $44,870 | $2,210 | $42,660 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $44,870 | $2,210 | $42,660 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $44,870 | $2,210 | $42,660 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $44,870 | $2,210 | $42,660 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $44,870 | $2,210 | $42,660 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $38,220 | $1,800 | $36,420 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $38,220 | $1,800 | $36,420 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $38,220 | $1,800 | $36,420 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $38,220 | $1,800 | $36,420 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $28,880 | $1,590 | $27,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,880 | $1,590 | $27,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,880 | $1,590 | $27,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map