783 Marshall Rd Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 Marshall Rd, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $242,178, approximately $149 per square foot. 783 Marshall Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gates-Chili Middle School, Gates-Chili High School, and St Pius Tenth School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Abrams Laura
Bought by
Marcille Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,671
Interest Rate
9.57%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$181,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Est Graby Vivian L
Bought by
Abrams Laura L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcille Ronald | $95,000 | -- | |
| Abrams Laura L | $75,000 | Mary Conway Calabrese |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcille Ronald | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $188,200 | $43,500 | $144,700 |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $188,200 | $43,500 | $144,700 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $144,500 | $27,100 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $5,419 | $144,500 | $27,100 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $144,500 | $27,100 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $120,400 | $34,800 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $120,400 | $34,800 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $120,400 | $34,800 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $111,500 | $34,800 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $111,500 | $34,800 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,500 | $34,800 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,500 | $34,800 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map