Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Ruff
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 325-0022
148 in this area
813 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $317,946
Rare Brick Sears cottage home in the heart of German Village with darling front porch! Heart yellow pine floors throughout, spacious lofted living room, all one floor with ladder to loft area overlooking great room. Darling kitchen with original cabinets and granite counters. Privacy fenced courtyard and nice tall basement for storage. See A2A remarks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judge Daniel | $300,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mccwood 783 Mohawk Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Retterer G Kent | $135,000 | Quality Cho | |
| Walker Kelly E | $152,000 | Amerititle | |
| Thackwell Virginia C | $135,000 | Amerititle Agency Inc | |
| Hoover Darrin L | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Judge Daniel | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Kelly E | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Thackwell Virginia C | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoover Darrin L | $65,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $300,000 | -6.1% | $428 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $319,500 | -8.7% | $456 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $499 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,639 | $101,220 | $66,500 | $34,720 |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $101,220 | $66,500 | $34,720 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $101,220 | $66,500 | $34,720 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $87,160 | $24,960 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $87,160 | $24,960 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $87,160 | $24,960 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $4,756 | $76,480 | $21,700 | $54,780 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $76,480 | $21,700 | $54,780 |
| 2017 | $4,755 | $76,480 | $21,700 | $54,780 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $49,630 | $16,870 | $32,760 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $49,630 | $16,870 | $32,760 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $49,630 | $16,870 | $32,760 |
| 2013 | $1,445 | $47,250 | $16,065 | $31,185 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Ruff
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 325-0022
148 in this area
813 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Marilyn Vutech
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 296-6866
40 in this area
170 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jerry Harr
Homes that Click Advantage LLC
(614) 206-0677
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225036357
APN: 010-054774
Ask me questions while you tour the home.