$35,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026
Last list price

783 Oak Leaf Trail Point, TX 75472

0.28 Acre
$125,000 Price per Acre
12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

48 on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2026

OWNER FINANCING AVAILALBE!!!Build your dream getaway or full-time residence in the peaceful Whispering Oaks Community of East Tawakoni. This vacant lot offers the convenience of full city services, water meter will need to be installed along with city sewer. Located just minutes from beautiful Lake Tawakoni, residents of Whispering Oaks enjoy access to a community boat dock , perfect for fishing, boating or soaking in lakeside sunsets. Whether you're looking for an affordable lot to build on now or land to hold for future plans, this is an excellent opportunity in a growing lakeside neighborhood. Additional Opportunities: Lots 191 will go will convey with this lot. Additional opportunities: Lot 193 is also for sale which is adjoining and does include installed water meter and sewer. Combined lots of all three would total .47

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Harris

Exit Realty Pinnacle Group Brokerage Phone: 903-356-4700 License #0783076 Listed on: 12/03/2025

Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Hope Crow

Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC License #0800907

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,256

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot
  • 2 Lots in the community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 192
  • Assessor Parcel Number R9608

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,256

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: see tax
  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Improved Land
  • Attribution Contact: 903-356-4700
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ERPG01
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48379:R9608
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other, Sewer Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.28
  • Parcel Number: R9608
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Zoning Description: Residiential
  • Present Use: Vacant

Multi Family

  • Number Of Lots: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 192
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1256.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$35,000
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
58621616844.69%
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,500

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $59,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold -- -- --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Sale $35,000 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,183 $70,922 $12,150 $58,772
2024 $1,211 $71,460 $12,150 $59,310
2023 $1,211 $67,527 $12,150 $55,377
2022 $1,237 $58,407 $5,508 $52,899
2021 $1,177 $48,973 $4,617 $44,356
2020 $2,169 $86,766 $4,131 $82,635
2019 $1,361 $52,760 $4,131 $48,629
2018 $1,199 $46,907 $4,131 $42,776
2017 $1,200 $46,252 $3,969 $42,283
2016 $1,021 $39,361 $3,969 $35,392
2015 -- $38,927 $3,969 $34,958
2014 -- $39,411 $3,969 $35,442
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21124355

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R9608

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.