NOT LISTED FOR SALE

783 S 50 W Mona, UT 84645

Estimated Value: $173,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.63 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 783 S 50 W, Mona, UT 84645 and is currently priced at $173,000. 783 S 50 W is a home located in Juab County with nearby schools including Juab High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,335 $353,554 $174,800 $178,754
2024 $3,456 $347,595 $174,800 $172,795
2023 $1,652 $156,400 $156,400 $0
2022 $1,421 $135,240 $135,240 $0
2021 $1,534 $128,800 $128,800 $0
2020 $1,242 $103,170 $103,170 $0
2019 $1,101 $81,450 $81,450 $0
2018 $754 $54,300 $54,300 $0
2017 $688 $51,300 $51,300 $0
2016 $558 $41,400 $0 $0
2013 $541 $30,000 $30,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.