783 Scott Dr Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $807,039 - $929,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 Scott Dr, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $888,010, approximately $491 per square foot. 783 Scott Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School and Primoris Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Wafer Group Inc
Bought by
Linn Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,763
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$780,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Rhim Seung Wook and Rhim Young Hee
Bought by
Wafer Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linn Melissa | $350,000 | -- | |
| Wafer Group Inc | $261,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linn Melissa | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,788 | $541,500 | $354,800 | $186,700 |
| 2024 | $14,696 | $541,500 | $354,800 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $14,323 | $541,500 | $354,800 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $14,323 | $541,500 | $354,800 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $13,987 | $541,500 | $354,800 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $14,149 | $541,500 | $354,800 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $13,825 | $541,500 | $354,800 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $13,673 | $541,500 | $354,800 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $13,473 | $541,500 | $354,800 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $13,088 | $541,500 | $354,800 | $186,700 |
| 2015 | $12,714 | $541,500 | $354,800 | $186,700 |
| 2014 | $12,303 | $541,500 | $354,800 | $186,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map