783 Windsor St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $87,684 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 Windsor St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $119,171, approximately $113 per square foot. 783 Windsor St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Bought by
Radebaugh Robert F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radebaugh Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $28,630 | $4,550 | $24,080 |
| 2024 | $453 | $21,860 | $4,400 | $17,460 |
| 2023 | $453 | $21,860 | $4,400 | $17,460 |
| 2022 | $457 | $21,860 | $4,400 | $17,460 |
| 2021 | $364 | $18,140 | $3,820 | $14,320 |
| 2020 | $364 | $18,140 | $3,820 | $14,320 |
| 2019 | $364 | $18,140 | $3,820 | $14,320 |
| 2018 | $296 | $16,400 | $3,820 | $12,580 |
| 2017 | $300 | $16,400 | $3,820 | $12,580 |
| 2016 | $297 | $16,400 | $3,820 | $12,580 |
| 2015 | $286 | $15,970 | $3,640 | $12,330 |
| 2014 | $288 | $15,970 | $3,640 | $12,330 |
| 2012 | $250 | $14,990 | $3,050 | $11,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map