7830 E Morrow Cir Dearborn, MI 48126
Aviation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,594 - $320,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7830 E Morrow Cir, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $310,149, approximately $158 per square foot. 7830 E Morrow Cir is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, McCollough-Unis School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Talab Mohamad and Talab Rosemarie E
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $147,814 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |