7830 Freda St Dearborn, MI 48126
Aviation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,355 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7830 Freda St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $279,339, approximately $185 per square foot. 7830 Freda St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, McCollough-Unis School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Sareini Youssef A
Bought by
Cherri Mohammad and Cherri Mona Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,800
Outstanding Balance
$27,730
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Sareini Wisal
Bought by
Sareini Youssef A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherri Mohammad | $60,000 | Title Connect Llc | |
| Sareini Youssef A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |