7830 Ky Route 172 Flatgap, KY 41219
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,838
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7830 Ky Route 172, Flatgap, KY 41219 and is currently estimated at $268,775, approximately $146 per square foot. 7830 Ky Route 172 is a home located in Johnson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Cantrell Bradley
Bought by
Cole Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$231,761
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,014
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Timothy | $265,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Timothy | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $152,750 | $2,750 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $16 | $152,750 | $2,750 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $280 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $276 | $25,000 | $2,750 | $22,250 |
| 2021 | $273 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $258 | $25,000 | $2,750 | $22,250 |
| 2019 | $578 | $60,350 | $2,750 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $572 | $60,350 | $2,750 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $552 | $60,350 | $2,750 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $558 | $60,350 | $2,750 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $547 | $60,350 | $2,750 | $57,600 |
| 2013 | $468 | $60,350 | $2,750 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map