7830 NW 170th Terrace Hialeah, FL 33015
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $726,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,056
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7830 NW 170th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 and is currently estimated at $711,521, approximately $346 per square foot. 7830 NW 170th Terrace is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs North Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Barbara Goleman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Demaya Marcela
Bought by
Martinez Carmen I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,449
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Martaniuk Paula N and Martaniuk Henry
Bought by
Demaya Marcela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Carmen I | $215,000 | Attorney | |
| Demaya Marcela | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History