7830 Regency Grove Dr Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $458,419 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,014
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7830 Regency Grove Dr, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $487,605, approximately $242 per square foot. 7830 Regency Grove Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Buell Maureen R and Malone John J
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust Company and Trust #21582
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Bank & Trust Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,054 | $164,421 | $46,406 | $118,015 |
| 2023 | $9,652 | $151,150 | $42,660 | $108,490 |
| 2022 | $9,166 | $143,800 | $40,580 | $103,220 |
| 2021 | $8,846 | $142,170 | $40,120 | $102,050 |
| 2020 | $8,702 | $139,360 | $39,330 | $100,030 |
| 2019 | $8,377 | $133,720 | $37,740 | $95,980 |
| 2018 | $7,566 | $121,810 | $37,560 | $84,250 |
| 2017 | $7,403 | $117,210 | $36,140 | $81,070 |
| 2016 | $7,754 | $119,320 | $34,530 | $84,790 |
| 2015 | $7,646 | $112,260 | $32,490 | $79,770 |
| 2014 | $7,223 | $104,760 | $31,590 | $73,170 |
| 2013 | $6,998 | $104,270 | $31,440 | $72,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map