Estimated Value: $121,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7831 S 150 E, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $140,609, approximately $74 per square foot. 7831 S 150 E is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Pipe Creek Elementary School, Maconaquah Elementary School, and Maconaquah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Wooten Timothy W
Bought by
Sites David A and Sites Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Outstanding Balance
$72,687
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Wooten Wilma D
Bought by
Wooten Timothy W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sites David A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wooten Timothy W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sites David A | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $109,600 | $27,900 | $81,700 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $94,900 | $27,900 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $95,600 | $27,900 | $67,700 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $129,700 | $27,900 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $121,000 | $27,900 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $541 | $114,900 | $27,900 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $509 | $114,900 | $27,900 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $380 | $98,400 | $27,900 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $301 | $89,200 | $23,900 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $299 | $89,200 | $23,900 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $955 | $88,000 | $23,900 | $64,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,200 | $23,900 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map