NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7831 Wiggins Rd Century, FL 32535

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $358,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,426 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2013

Last sale price $78,000 $32 Per Sq Ft

Est. 302% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,898 / mo

281 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2013

BEAUTIFUL COUNTRY HAVEN...SPACIOUS BRICK HOME WITH POOL...LOOKING FOR PRIVACY ? HERE IT IS...ENTER THIS HOME AND STEP INTO LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH WOOD FLOORS AND WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE...NEED MORE PRIVACY-GO THROUGH FRENCH DOORS TO A LARGE DEN, FROM THERE A SCREENED BREEZEWAY TAKES YOU TO 2 CAR GARAGE--BACK INSIDE THE HOME YOU WILL FIND A LOVELY EAT IN KITCHEN THAT LOOKS OUT TO THE POOL. THIS IS A GREAT HOME FOR ENTERTAINING OR RAISING A FAMILY. EITHER WAY THIS IS A GREAT PLACE TO LIVE! LOOKS GREAT OUTSIDE AND IN , MUST SEE. POOL IS NOT OPERATING AT THIS TIME AS LINER NEEDS TO BE REPLACED...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Sessa

RE/MAX HORIZONS REALTY Listed on: 12/06/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Keating

HomeSmart Sunshine Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 2.33 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 77x660x230
  • The property's road front is unimproved
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Country Style Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,426 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 366N324400001002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

2.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 366N324400001002
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.33
  • Lot Size: 77X660X230
  • Road Surface Type: Unimproved
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: HWY 168 TO WIGGINS RD

• Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 10
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Laminate Counters, Pantry
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 130
  • Master Bathroom Features: Laminate Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 101494.8
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2012
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
List Price
$106,000
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-26.42%
Current Estimated Value
$313,930

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$235,930
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.82%
Original Mortgage
$81,987
Outstanding Balance
$61,238
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,692

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Gilmore Otis Kenneth and Gilmore Brenda G
Bought by
White John M and White Norma J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,856
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duncan Justin A $78,000 Attorney
White John M $74,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duncan Justin A $81,987
Previous Owner White John M $72,856
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2013 11/27/13 Sold $78,000 -26.4% $32 / Sq Ft
09/13/2013 09/13/13 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2012 12/06/12 For Sale $106,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,659 $228,553 $21,844 $206,709
2024 $2,467 $227,322 $19,805 $207,517
2023 $2,467 $161,011 $0 $0
2022 $2,290 $184,958 $12,582 $172,376
2021 $2,062 $149,785 $0 $0
2020 $1,864 $136,347 $0 $0
2019 $1,752 $129,252 $0 $0
2018 $1,658 $120,700 $0 $0
2017 $1,427 $90,889 $0 $0
2016 $1,427 $89,324 $0 $0
2015 $1,357 $84,853 $0 $0
2014 $1,308 $81,433 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 436058

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 36-6N-32-4400-001-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.