Katherine Kim
Century Homes Realty Group LLC
(855) 952-5182
69 Total Sales
1 in Glendale
$745,000 Price
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $1,052,000
This home is located at 7832 79th St, Glendale, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $859,880, approximately $447 per square foot. 7832 79th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including I.S. 119 the Glendale, Elm Community Charter School, and Sacred Heart School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Katherine Kim
Century Homes Realty Group LLC
(855) 952-5182
69 Total Sales
1 in Glendale
$745,000 Price
Ma Thin Thin Maw
Winzone Realty Inc
(347) 757-4477
49 Total Sales
3 in Glendale
$800K - $850K Price Range
Michael Tirelli
Kaye Realty & Development Inc
(877) 375-6812
10 Total Sales
3 in Glendale
$950K - $1.2M Price Range
Yolanda Portilla
Skylux Realty Inc
(844) 932-1372
6 Total Sales
1 in Glendale
$840,000 Price
Gabriel Kashi
KEYSTONE REALTY USA CORP
(347) 658-5258
399 Total Sales
2 in Glendale
$995K - $1.2M Price Range
Jamie Heinlein
Compass
(646) 933-1437
115 Total Sales
1 in Glendale
$843,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Croce Elyse | $520,000 | -- | |
| Cilibrasi Charles | $247,000 | National Attorneys Title Ins | |
| Somma Gandolfa M | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $4,331 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,400 | $44,329 | $10,971 | $33,358 |
| 2025 | $7,924 | $41,820 | $11,330 | $30,490 |
| 2024 | $7,924 | $39,454 | $11,909 | $27,545 |
| 2023 | $7,476 | $37,224 | $9,549 | $27,675 |
| 2022 | $7,391 | $50,520 | $14,760 | $35,760 |
| 2021 | $7,774 | $46,620 | $14,760 | $31,860 |
| 2020 | $7,377 | $51,780 | $14,760 | $37,020 |
| 2019 | $6,878 | $51,780 | $14,760 | $37,020 |
| 2018 | $6,323 | $31,020 | $10,687 | $20,333 |
| 2017 | $6,290 | $30,854 | $11,178 | $19,676 |
| 2016 | $6,154 | $30,854 | $11,178 | $19,676 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $29,042 | $14,931 | $14,111 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $27,399 | $16,190 | $11,209 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.