NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7832 S Lathers Rd Beloit, WI 53511

Estimated Value: $338,314 - $400,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,833 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2020

Last sale price $260,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,313 / mo

About This Home

Curb appeal, Rural setting on ½ acre with 40x40 detached workshop which is heated and air conditioned. 10 feet and 7’ door, fits 5 to 6 cars, includes a floor hoist. Main bedroom suite is HUGE (30x30) includes the laundry rm, over the top walk in closet, sitting area, 2 person Kohler cast iron hot tub, vaulted ceiling & more! Nice size eat in country kitchen, partially finished basement leads to enormous 2 car garage with sink, counter, storage & more. Great space to work on outdoor projects. Main Bedroom & garage additions were added 1996. Walk up attic. Hardwood floors, solid 6 panel doors. 2017 furnace & 2019 washer. Conveniently located between Beloit, Janesville, Clinton and Major Highways!

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Sold $260,000 +4.0% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2020 06/29/20 For Sale $250,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,440 $286,300 $33,600 $252,700
2024 $4,076 $286,300 $33,600 $252,700
2023 $3,948 $286,300 $33,600 $252,700
2022 $4,107 $185,300 $27,900 $157,400
2021 $4,141 $185,300 $27,900 $157,400
2020 $3,229 $178,000 $25,700 $152,300
2019 $2,881 $178,000 $25,700 $152,300
2018 $3,123 $178,000 $25,700 $152,300
2017 $3,269 $178,000 $25,700 $152,300
2016 $3,180 $178,000 $25,700 $152,300
2015 $3,132 $178,000 $25,700 $152,300
2014 $3,184 $178,000 $25,700 $152,300
2013 $3,184 $178,000 $25,700 $152,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.