Seller's Agent in 2026
Cody Corio
LPT Realty, LLC
(702) 704-4080
10 in this area
139 Total Sales
WOW — Rare 5 bed, 4 bath Gated POOL Home with no front neighbors and a super low $71 HOA! Grand entry w/ vaulted ceilings and a dramatic staircase. The open, functional layout offers separate Living & Family rooms, a Downstairs Bedroom, and TWO fireplaces. The Upgraded kitchen shines with Marble Countertops & Backsplash (18 months new), DUAL sinks, large island, peninsula seating, brand-new Italian stove, stainless appliances, and quiet Bosch dishwasher. The spacious primary suite features split vanities, separate tub & shower, dual custom closets, and its own cozy fireplace. Major upgrades include TWO brand-new AC units (2024), Solar with LOW payment, security system, and Ring cameras included. The 3-car garage even features a climate-controlled bay perfect for a workshop. Backyard oasis with a solar-heated Pool and covered patio, plus beautiful front curb appeal with a pebble-tech driveway and covered porch. Very hard find, won't last long, Schedule a Showing today!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $630,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $210,000 | Chicago Title Las Vegas | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Las Vegas | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $346,500 | First American Title Co Of N | |
| Trustee Deed | $445,500 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $530,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $243,150 | United Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $472,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $189,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $424,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $219,400 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $630,000 | -1.4% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $639,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,574 | $177,564 | $45,500 | $132,064 |
| 2025 | $3,470 | $174,427 | $39,200 | $135,227 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $174,427 | $39,200 | $135,227 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $170,878 | $43,050 | $127,828 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $157,611 | $40,950 | $116,661 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $145,474 | $34,650 | $110,824 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $144,198 | $34,650 | $109,548 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $135,982 | $28,000 | $107,982 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $126,867 | $23,450 | $103,417 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $120,001 | $22,400 | $97,601 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $109,125 | $18,550 | $90,575 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $76,850 | $13,650 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $70,776 | $10,500 | $60,276 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cody Corio
LPT Realty, LLC
(702) 704-4080
10 in this area
139 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joseph Graziano
Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est
(702) 972-9827
3 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2758087
APN: 125-16-514-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.