7833 Fox Den Row Hudson, FL 34667
Beacon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
963
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7833 Fox Den Row, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $183,979, approximately $191 per square foot. 7833 Fox Den Row is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Highlands Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Duffy Pamela C
Bought by
Wilson Steven and Wilson Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,865
Outstanding Balance
$34,846
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$149,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Sullivan David J and Sullivan Mary H
Bought by
Duffy Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,635
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Steven | $44,900 | 1St Affiliated Title Service | |
| Duffy Pamela C | $113,300 | Sunmark Title Insurance Grou |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Steven | $45,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy Pamela C | $107,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $339 | $37,630 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $339 | $37,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $339 | $35,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $315 | $34,510 | $13,171 | $21,339 |
| 2022 | $357 | $33,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $337 | $32,540 | $9,024 | $23,516 |
| 2020 | $323 | $32,100 | $6,098 | $26,002 |
| 2019 | $305 | $31,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $289 | $30,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $281 | $30,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $29,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $228 | $29,339 | $6,098 | $23,241 |
| 2014 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map