7833 Remlinger Rd Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $152,211 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,685
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7833 Remlinger Rd, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $189,553, approximately $112 per square foot. 7833 Remlinger Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crestline High School, Sacred Heart School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Knapp Teresa M and Knapp
Bought by
Knapp Teresa M and Knapp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp Teresa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $37,050 | $4,900 | $32,150 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $37,050 | $4,900 | $32,150 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $26,690 | $4,030 | $22,660 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $26,690 | $4,030 | $22,660 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $26,690 | $4,030 | $22,660 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $21,710 | $4,030 | $17,680 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $21,710 | $4,030 | $17,680 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $21,710 | $4,030 | $17,680 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $20,050 | $4,030 | $16,020 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $20,050 | $4,030 | $16,020 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $20,050 | $4,030 | $16,020 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $20,050 | $4,030 | $16,020 |
| 2013 | $1,086 | $20,050 | $4,030 | $16,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map