NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7834 Pleasantview Trail Mentor, OH 44060

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $322,579

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,862 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2024

Last sale price $222,500 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,819 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Hopkins Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2024

An affordable opportunity to own your piece of country! Here is chance of a lifetime to snap up a darling home that sits peacefully in the country yet is close to all modern amenities. Complete with a comfortably shaded yard that leads to a small backyard creek this setting is the perfect backdrop to begin your new life. A bit of elbow grease dedicated to giving some TLC to this gem is sure to help you realize a healthy return of sweat-equity. Smartly priced, this home is ready for you to settle in, take a deep breath of fresh country air, and start living that country life!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Riley

Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc. Brokerage Email: 330-867-4266 crr.realestate@gmail.com License #2009002833 Listed on: 06/21/2024

Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Benjamin West

Worth Clark License #2024005352

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,916

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,862 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Little Mountain Park Estates 7 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-A-025-H-00-002-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,916

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Attribution Contact: 330-867-4266 crr.realestate@gmail.com
  • Subdivision Name: Little Mountain Park Estates 7
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1862.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.53
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mentor EVSD - 4304

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 10-A-025-H-00-002-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3916.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2024
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Grandview Homes 1 Llc
Bought by
Rp3 Funding Llc
Seller's Agent
Patrick Riley
Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Benjamin West
Worth Clark
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$222,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-3.22%
Views
144
Current Estimated Value
$283,645

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,145
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.70%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Crowley Barry J and Crowley Kathleen E
Bought by
Grandview Homes 1 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Bought by
Crowley Barry J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rp3 Funding Llc $230,000 None Listed On Document
Grandview Homes 1 Llc $170,000 Chicago Title
Crowley Barry J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Grandview Homes 1 Llc $255,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Sold $222,500 -3.2% $119 / Sq Ft
07/14/2024 07/14/24 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2024 06/21/24 For Sale $229,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $77,870 $36,060 $41,810
2024 -- $77,870 $36,060 $41,810
2023 -- $66,100 $24,000 $42,100
2022 $3,933 $66,100 $24,000 $42,100
2021 $3,939 $66,100 $24,000 $42,100
2020 $3,909 $57,480 $20,870 $36,610
2019 $3,868 $57,480 $20,870 $36,610
2018 $3,859 $58,740 $14,910 $43,830
2017 $4,174 $58,740 $14,910 $43,830
2016 $4,131 $58,740 $14,910 $43,830
2015 $3,438 $58,740 $14,910 $43,830
2014 $3,192 $54,750 $14,910 $39,840
2013 $3,195 $54,750 $14,910 $39,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5047453

MLS Now

APN: 10-A-025-H-00-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.