7835 56th Ave Kearney, NE 68845
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $622,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7835 56th Ave, Kearney, NE 68845 and is currently estimated at $600,971, approximately $336 per square foot. 7835 56th Ave is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Buffalo Hills Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Cooley Robert J and Cooley Elizabeth
Bought by
Lewis Mark
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Mark | $63,000 | Central Nebraska Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,271 | $465,675 | $61,945 | $403,730 |
| 2024 | $6,140 | $451,155 | $61,945 | $389,210 |
| 2023 | $6,140 | $387,930 | $61,275 | $326,655 |
| 2022 | $5,651 | $344,730 | $61,275 | $283,455 |
| 2021 | $5,064 | $314,880 | $52,620 | $262,260 |
| 2020 | $5,072 | $315,050 | $51,620 | $263,430 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $302,435 | $64,120 | $238,315 |
| 2018 | $5,186 | $321,170 | $71,445 | $249,725 |
| 2017 | $4,826 | $301,115 | $76,445 | $224,670 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $252,005 | $46,400 | $205,605 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $206,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $180,115 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map