7835 E Newton St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7835 E Newton St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $138,330, approximately $102 per square foot. 7835 E Newton St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Pharris Steven R and Pharris Mary Annette
Bought by
White Door Holdings Llc Series-7835 East Newt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Pharris Steven R and Pharris Annette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Crabb Thomas W and Crabb Rebecca L
Bought by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Door Holdings Llc Series-7835 East Newt | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pharris Steven R | $26,000 | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| Nationsbanc Mtg Corp | -- | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $7,686 | $1,379 | $6,307 |
| 2024 | $885 | $7,320 | $1,314 | $6,006 |
| 2023 | $885 | $6,971 | $1,501 | $5,470 |
| 2022 | $885 | $6,640 | $1,716 | $4,924 |
| 2021 | $874 | $6,618 | $1,710 | $4,908 |
| 2020 | $821 | $6,304 | $1,629 | $4,675 |
| 2019 | $823 | $6,003 | $1,551 | $4,452 |
| 2018 | $785 | $5,717 | $1,477 | $4,240 |
| 2017 | $746 | $5,445 | $1,540 | $3,905 |
| 2016 | $731 | $5,445 | $1,540 | $3,905 |
| 2015 | $732 | $5,445 | $1,540 | $3,905 |
| 2014 | $725 | $5,445 | $1,540 | $3,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map