Estimated Value: $295,000 - $392,433
Studio
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7835 Lancaster Rd, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $360,108, approximately $139 per square foot. 7835 Lancaster Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Bordelon Construction Llc
Bought by
Daily Lee B and Daily Kim D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,878
Outstanding Balance
$119,221
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$240,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Bought by
Bordelon Construction Llc and Lee Daily-Cos %
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Bought by
Brotherton-Curry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily Lee B | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Bordelon Construction Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brotherton-Curry | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daily Lee B | $142,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $71,770 | $14,000 | $57,770 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $54,340 | $14,000 | $40,340 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $54,340 | $14,000 | $40,340 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $33,240 | $7,400 | $25,840 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $33,240 | $7,400 | $25,840 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $33,240 | $7,400 | $25,840 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $33,240 | $7,400 | $25,840 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $33,240 | $7,400 | $25,840 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $29,970 | $7,400 | $22,570 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $29,970 | $7,400 | $22,570 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $29,970 | $7,400 | $22,570 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $29,970 | $7,400 | $22,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map