7835 Laurel View Dr Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $520,655 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7835 Laurel View Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $568,664, approximately $299 per square foot. 7835 Laurel View Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Zellwood Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Anderson/Anderson Ents Inc
Bought by
Gordon Gary A and Gordon Vickie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Gary A | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Gary A | $161,600 | |
| Closed | Gordon Gary A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,378 | $216,500 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,378 | $216,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $210,808 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $198,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $193,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $187,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $184,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $180,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $177,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $198,484 | $45,000 | $153,484 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $183,831 | $35,000 | $148,831 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $172,678 | $35,000 | $137,678 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $174,254 | $35,000 | $139,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map