7836 Madison St Unit 1 River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7836 Madison St Unit 1, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $628,800, approximately $240 per square foot. 7836 Madison St Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Sykes Bryna
Bought by
Schorn Timothy J and Schorn Jeannine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,436
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
7820 Madison Llc
Bought by
Sykes Bryna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schorn Timothy J | $520,000 | Attorney | |
| Sykes Bryna | $549,000 | Advisors Title Network Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schorn Timothy J | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sykes Bryna | $422,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,328 | $52,000 | $958 | $51,042 |
| 2024 | $13,328 | $52,000 | $958 | $51,042 |
| 2023 | $14,397 | $52,000 | $958 | $51,042 |
| 2022 | $14,397 | $48,005 | $824 | $47,181 |
| 2021 | $14,070 | $48,573 | $824 | $47,749 |
| 2020 | $13,817 | $48,573 | $824 | $47,749 |
| 2019 | $16,417 | $52,884 | $757 | $52,127 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $5,969 | $757 | $5,212 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $8,419 | $757 | $7,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map