7837 Roundabout Way Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $895,687
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7837 Roundabout Way, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $844,172, approximately $503 per square foot. 7837 Roundabout Way is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Risser Scott O
Bought by
Fernandes Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,562
Outstanding Balance
$257,537
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$586,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Martin J Thomas
Bought by
Molins Ricardo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Benjamin | $515,000 | -- | |
| Molins Ricardo A | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandes Benjamin | $369,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Molins Ricardo A | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,903 | $833,580 | $314,000 | $519,580 |
| 2024 | $8,903 | $768,470 | $289,000 | $479,470 |
| 2023 | $8,422 | $746,340 | $289,000 | $457,340 |
| 2022 | $7,749 | $677,690 | $274,000 | $403,690 |
| 2021 | $7,127 | $607,340 | $244,000 | $363,340 |
| 2020 | $6,775 | $572,420 | $228,000 | $344,420 |
| 2019 | $6,393 | $540,160 | $228,000 | $312,160 |
| 2018 | $6,095 | $530,040 | $224,000 | $306,040 |
| 2017 | $5,736 | $494,040 | $194,000 | $300,040 |
| 2016 | $5,697 | $491,770 | $194,000 | $297,770 |
| 2015 | $5,367 | $480,930 | $189,000 | $291,930 |
| 2014 | $5,119 | $459,700 | $179,000 | $280,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map