7838 Bradner Rd Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7838 Bradner Rd, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $179,502, approximately $116 per square foot. 7838 Bradner Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Spitler Robert E and Trust Agreement Of Bill J Bowl
Bought by
May Casey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Welty Kathie L and Welty Kathie
Bought by
Bowling Bill J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Larry Leland Welty Sr
Bought by
Welty Kathie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1979
Bought by
Welty Larry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Casey | -- | None Available | |
| Bowling Bill J | $70,000 | American Title Agency | |
| Welty Kathie L | -- | -- | |
| Welty Larry | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $44,695 | $2,555 | $42,140 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $44,695 | $2,555 | $42,140 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $44,700 | $2,560 | $42,140 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $33,600 | $2,030 | $31,570 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $33,600 | $2,030 | $31,570 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $28,840 | $2,030 | $26,810 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $28,840 | $2,030 | $26,810 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $28,840 | $2,030 | $26,810 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $27,790 | $1,750 | $26,040 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $27,790 | $1,750 | $26,040 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $27,790 | $1,750 | $26,040 |
| 2013 | $631 | $27,790 | $1,750 | $26,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map