7838 Brompton St Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7838 Brompton St, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $711,681, approximately $635 per square foot. 7838 Brompton St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Keene Mill Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,303 | $658,330 | $296,000 | $362,330 |
| 2023 | $7,086 | $627,870 | $286,000 | $341,870 |
| 2022 | $6,371 | $557,130 | $236,000 | $321,130 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $494,220 | $211,000 | $283,220 |
| 2020 | $5,429 | $458,710 | $206,000 | $252,710 |
| 2019 | $5,257 | $444,150 | $196,000 | $248,150 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $442,380 | $196,000 | $246,380 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $420,400 | $181,000 | $239,400 |
| 2016 | $4,993 | $430,970 | $181,000 | $249,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map