7839 Rutherford Ave Unit 7839 Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7839 Rutherford Ave Unit 7839, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $130,571, approximately $133 per square foot. 7839 Rutherford Ave Unit 7839 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harry E. Fry School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Family Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Mirzyn Zofia and Skwarek Dorota
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirzyn Zofia | $157,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,234 | $1,549 | $7,685 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,234 | $1,549 | $7,685 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,234 | $1,549 | $7,685 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,551 | $1,182 | $6,369 |
| 2021 | $577 | $7,550 | $1,181 | $6,369 |
| 2020 | $577 | $7,550 | $1,181 | $6,369 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,506 | $1,059 | $5,447 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,506 | $1,059 | $5,447 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,506 | $1,059 | $5,447 |
| 2016 | $577 | $6,217 | $896 | $5,321 |
| 2015 | $583 | $6,217 | $896 | $5,321 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,217 | $896 | $5,321 |
| 2013 | $1,168 | $8,393 | $896 | $7,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map