Estimated Value: $333,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7839 White Pine Dr, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $384,525, approximately $189 per square foot. 7839 White Pine Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Avon Intermediate School West, and Hickory Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Shoulders Eddie L and Shoulders Darlene K
Bought by
Shoulders Eddie L and Shoulders Darlene K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoulders Eddie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $402,400 | $47,500 | $354,900 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $384,000 | $47,500 | $336,500 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $349,100 | $43,200 | $305,900 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $332,600 | $41,200 | $291,400 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $312,800 | $41,200 | $271,600 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $308,200 | $41,200 | $267,000 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $291,600 | $39,200 | $252,400 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $289,600 | $39,200 | $250,400 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $272,800 | $37,300 | $235,500 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $267,100 | $37,300 | $229,800 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $244,600 | $33,900 | $210,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map