7839 Wise Ave Baltimore, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $686,448
Studio
--
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7839 Wise Ave, Baltimore, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $686,448, approximately $331 per square foot. 7839 Wise Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Grange Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Hebeka Themis L
Bought by
Martin Michael J and Martin Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Michael J | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $227,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $227,500 | $96,500 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $227,500 | $96,500 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $227,500 | $96,500 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $243,600 | $96,500 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $243,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $242,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $242,600 | $96,500 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $239,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $236,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $233,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $229,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map