Seller's Agent in 2014
Hans Brings
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
(617) 968-0022
5 in this area
424 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,364,756
PRESTIGIOUS BENTLEY COLLEGE / CHAPLE HILL / CHAUNCY HALL LOCALE! ENJOY NATURE from this Stunning Custom Built Expanded & Dormered Cape/Ranch overlooking a beautiful 1/2 Acre Yard & Picturesque Babbling Brook featuring Newer Eat-in Kitchen, Large Fireplaced Livingroom, Huge 1st Family room, Formal Diningroom, 1st floor Cathedral Ceiling Master Bedroom Suite with Master Tile Bath & Dual Closets, Queen Size Second Floor Bedrooms, Newly Finished Lower Level Family room, Wetbar, Den, 2 offices & 1/2 Bath (In-Law Potential), New High Tech Heat System, Garage and More!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1935
Lot Details
0.55 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelinas Ft | -- | -- | |
| Gelinas Robert | $570,000 | -- | |
| Gelinas Robert | $570,000 | -- | |
| Bergantino Robert | $197,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gelinas Robert | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergantino Robert | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergantino Robert | $22,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2014 07/10/14 | Sold | $570,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2014 03/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2014 03/16/14 | Off Market | $570,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | Price Changed | $588,500 | -1.5% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2014 01/30/14 | For Sale | $597,500 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,074 | $924,000 | $520,200 | $403,800 |
| 2024 | $8,620 | $894,200 | $495,900 | $398,300 |
| 2023 | $8,502 | $823,800 | $450,900 | $372,900 |
| 2022 | $8,589 | $771,000 | $414,900 | $356,100 |
| 2021 | $8,296 | $732,900 | $396,900 | $336,000 |
| 2020 | $8,134 | $680,700 | $369,900 | $310,800 |
| 2019 | $7,923 | $625,800 | $365,400 | $260,400 |
| 2018 | $7,233 | $573,600 | $338,400 | $235,200 |
| 2017 | $7,389 | $588,300 | $306,900 | $281,400 |
| 2016 | $6,819 | $557,100 | $275,700 | $281,400 |
| 2015 | $7,116 | $542,000 | $271,200 | $270,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Hans Brings
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
(617) 968-0022
5 in this area
424 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Angie Coppola Doucette
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
(781) 290-6824
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71627941
APN: WALT-000042-000008-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.