784 Echo Rd Charleston, WV 25303
Estimated Value: $247,244 - $256,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 784 Echo Rd, Charleston, WV 25303 and is currently estimated at $252,061, approximately $109 per square foot. 784 Echo Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Weberwood Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and George Washington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $90,540 | $13,620 | $76,920 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $91,620 | $13,620 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $89,940 | $13,620 | $76,320 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $89,940 | $13,620 | $76,320 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $80,700 | $13,620 | $67,080 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $81,720 | $13,620 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $81,720 | $13,620 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $82,800 | $13,620 | $69,180 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $75,240 | $13,620 | $61,620 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $76,140 | $13,620 | $62,520 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $76,140 | $13,620 | $62,520 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $76,140 | $13,620 | $62,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map