784 Knickerbocker Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
Bushwick Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,200
Sq Ft
2,091
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 784 Knickerbocker Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207. 784 Knickerbocker Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 151 Lyndon B. Johnson, Evergreen Middle School for Urban Exploration, and Achievement First Bushwick Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,816 | $466,200 | $51,750 | $414,450 |
| 2025 | $10,945 | $398,250 | $51,750 | $346,500 |
| 2024 | $10,945 | $366,120 | $51,750 | $314,370 |
| 2023 | $11,106 | $305,100 | $51,750 | $253,350 |
| 2022 | $11,430 | $254,250 | $51,750 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $12,155 | $203,400 | $51,750 | $151,650 |
| 2019 | $4,337 | $220,950 | $51,750 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $11,093 | $117,807 | $22,655 | $95,152 |
| 2017 | $11,118 | $109,081 | $22,849 | $86,232 |
| 2016 | $11,431 | $104,386 | $24,105 | $80,281 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,038 | $22,990 | $77,048 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,213 | $19,165 | $77,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map