Estimated Value: $476,000 - $524,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 784 Lafayette St, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $498,691, approximately $526 per square foot. 784 Lafayette St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
R Dale Fitzgerald & Jolyn S Fitzgerald 1
Bought by
Fitzgerald Investments Lp I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Smith Annette
Bought by
Fitzgerald R Dale and Fitzgerald Jolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Investments Lp I | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald R Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $462,300 | $127,700 | $334,600 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $436,500 | $120,300 | $316,200 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $398,100 | $114,400 | $283,700 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $406,000 | $112,100 | $293,900 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $308,600 | $97,500 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $276,600 | $89,700 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $259,100 | $89,700 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $247,400 | $89,700 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $231,800 | $83,700 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $227,600 | $83,700 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $191,300 | $81,100 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $189,200 | $81,100 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map