784 Morris Bbq Rd Hookerton, NC 28538
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 784 Morris Bbq Rd, Hookerton, NC 28538 and is currently estimated at $201,332, approximately $144 per square foot. 784 Morris Bbq Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Snow Hill Primary School, West Greene Elementary School, and Greene County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Bought by
Carraway Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Carraway Robert E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carraway Robert E | $22,000 | -- | |
| Carraway Robert E | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $112,390 | $86,110 | $26,280 |
| 2024 | $606 | $112,390 | $86,110 | $26,280 |
| 2023 | $609 | $112,390 | $86,110 | $26,280 |
| 2022 | $600 | $112,390 | $86,110 | $26,280 |
| 2021 | $644 | $118,270 | $86,110 | $32,160 |
| 2020 | $508 | $104,130 | $86,110 | $18,020 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $163,780 | $90,820 | $72,960 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $163,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $163,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $113,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,535 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map