784 North Rd Bloomville, NY 13739
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 784 North Rd, Bloomville, NY 13739 and is currently estimated at $278,632, approximately $207 per square foot. 784 North Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including South Kortright Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Tuccillo James
Bought by
Coager Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Lorusso Judith J and Lorusso Bryan Lasal
Bought by
Tuccillo James and Tuccillo Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coager Michael | $75,500 | Carl Becker | |
| Tuccillo James | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $98,700 | $28,700 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $98,700 | $28,700 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $98,700 | $28,700 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $98,700 | $28,700 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $98,700 | $28,700 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $98,700 | $28,700 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $98,700 | $28,700 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $98,700 | $28,700 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $5,112 | $98,700 | $28,700 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $98,700 | $28,700 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,700 | $28,700 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $30,500 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map