NOT LISTED FOR SALE

784 Old Loop 173 Bandera, TX 78003

0.19 Acres
-- Price per Acre
8,189 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2024

102 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2024

Nice, level, corner lot directly off Old Loop 173 in Bandera. There is an old mobile home on it that has no value. Priced to sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Dusang-Cramer

Hi Energy Realty Listed on: 02/12/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $299

Lot Details

  • 8,189 Sq Ft Lot
  • Few Trees

Home Design

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1B / 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11400000310012

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$299

Lot Details

8,189 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: RELOT
  • Prop. Type: LA
  • Road Frontage Type: CNTRD
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.188
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: From Bandera, take HWY 173 towards Kerrville, go approx. 6 miles, take a right onto Old Loop 173, go approx 0.5 miles, property is on the right at the corner of Stompede Rd.
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Angel Dr
  • HotsheetDate: 2024-06-04T20:19:35Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 18.79
  • SAB_Trees: FEW
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: NONE
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1064.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: CALL_DIST
  • High School: CALL_DIST
  • Middle Or Junior School: CALL_DIST

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Parcel #: 11400000310012

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 299.39
  • Tax Block: 31
  • Tax Lot: 1B
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 17.33
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Sold -- -- --
05/24/2024 05/24/24 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Price Changed $20,000 -32.2% $19 / Sq Ft
02/12/2024 02/12/24 For Sale $29,500 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $335 $24,960 $24,960 $0
2024 $3 $21,490 $13,460 $8,030
2023 $350 $21,490 $13,460 $8,030
2022 $350 $21,490 $13,460 $8,030
2021 $335 $18,490 $13,460 $5,030
2020 $243 $13,380 $1,220 $12,160
2019 $253 $13,380 $1,220 $12,160
2018 $210 $13,380 $1,220 $12,160
2017 $246 $13,030 $1,220 $11,810
2016 $246 $13,030 $1,220 $11,810
2015 -- $13,030 $1,220 $11,810
2014 -- $13,030 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1750908

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 169040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.