7840 Hanson Rd Hanson, KY 42413
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7840 Hanson Rd, Hanson, KY 42413 and is currently estimated at $252,178, approximately $108 per square foot. 7840 Hanson Rd is a home located in Hopkins County with nearby schools including Hanson Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Madisonville North Hopkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Crunk Edward
Bought by
Crunk Edward and Walker Minnie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,353
Interest Rate
3.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Crunk Edward A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,400
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crunk Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Crunk Edward A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crunk Edward | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crunk Edward A | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $192,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $192,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $997 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $869 | $92,000 | $19,200 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $869 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map