7840 Moon Rd Columbus, GA 31909
North Columbus Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
4,936
Sq Ft
8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7840 Moon Rd, Columbus, GA 31909. 7840 Moon Rd is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including North Columbus Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Northside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171,325 | $4,376,680 | $1,003,624 | $3,373,056 |
| 2024 | $171,325 | $4,376,680 | $846,808 | $3,529,872 |
| 2023 | $172,402 | $4,376,680 | $846,808 | $3,529,872 |
| 2022 | $126,453 | $3,096,977 | $846,808 | $2,250,169 |
| 2021 | $126,453 | $3,096,977 | $846,808 | $2,250,169 |
| 2020 | $107,124 | $2,622,958 | $423,404 | $2,199,554 |
| 2019 | $107,465 | $2,622,958 | $423,404 | $2,199,554 |
| 2018 | $107,465 | $2,622,958 | $423,404 | $2,199,554 |
| 2017 | $107,806 | $2,622,958 | $423,404 | $2,199,554 |
| 2016 | $107,325 | $2,601,816 | $180,000 | $2,421,816 |
| 2015 | $107,455 | $2,601,816 | $180,000 | $2,421,816 |
| 2014 | $107,585 | $2,601,816 | $180,000 | $2,421,816 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,601,816 | $180,000 | $2,421,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map